For more background, see Library of Congress, Copyright Office, Designation as a Preexisting Subscription Service: Final Order, 71 FED. REG. 64639 (November 3, 2006), available online at [http://www.copyright.gov/fedreg/2006/71fr64639.pdf]. 47 153 CONG. REC. E874 (daily ed. April 26, 2007) (statement of Rep. Inslee). 48 H.R. 2060, § 3. CRS-11 employ the more flexible standards under § 801, which are used in connection with preexisting subscription services under § 114(f)(1). The bill would amend 17 U.S.C. § 118, entitled "Scope of exclusive rights: Use of certain works in connection with noncommercial broadcasting," which includes a compulsory license for noncommercial broadcasters, such as National Public Radio, to include digital performance of sound recordings, i.e., webcasting.