Second amendment of criminal provisions in Sec. 109 of FISA. Sec. 209(i) of S. 3886, Sec. 9(i) of S. 2453, amends Sec. 109 of FISA, 50 U.S.C. § 1809, to delete subsection 109(a) of FISA, 50 U.S.C. § 1809(a), and to replace it with a new subsection 109(a), which provides that "[a] person is guilty of an offense if he intentionally -- (1) engages in electronic surveillance as defined in section 101(f)[, 50 U.S.C. § 101(f)], under color of law except as authorized by law; or (2) discloses 21 The phrase "Attorney General determines that the content" does exist in the current provision.