It's Constitutional, AgWeb.com, (May 23, 2005) available at [http://www.agweb.com/get_article.asp?pageid=117980&newscat=GN] last viewed on June 13, 2005. 59 See Farm Security and Rural Investment Act of 2002, P.L. 107-171, §10607 (codified at 7 U.S.C. §7401). 60 See, e.g., 7 U.S.C. §2904(4)(B) (beef). The provision further requires that the Beef Board "ensure that segments of the beef industry that enjoy a unique consumer identity receive equitable and fair treatment under this chapter." CRS-13 sponsored by the government, particularly the nutritional and dietary guidelines (e.g., "Food Pyramid").61 The most recent federal Dietary Guidelines, for example, encourage greater consumption of fruits, vegetables, whole grains, and low-fat dairy, within a balanced, lower-calorie intake