Reg. at 52,391. As noted, the Supreme Court decision held that such policy considerations are irrelevant to the agency's determination on the section 202 petition. 44 See, e.g., CAA § 108(a)(1)-(2), 42 U.S.C. § 7408(a)(1)-(2) (requiring the EPA Administrator to maintain a list of each "air pollutant" "emissions of which, in his judgment, cause or contribute to air pollution which may reasonably be anticipated to endanger public health or welfare," and then issue air quality criteria and national ambient air quality standards for that air pollutant). 45 CAA § 165, 42 U.S.C. § 7475. 46 CAA § 165(a)(4), 42 U.S.C. § 7475(a)(4). 47 42 U.S.C. § 7547(a)(4). The petition recognizes that while CAA section 202(a)(1) at issue in Massachusetts v.