If Libya were removed from the lists required under Section 6(j), EAA and Section 40A, AECA, a substantial body of economic sanctions imposed against that country could then be addressed. Being named to the Section 6(j) list triggers other restrictions, either through legislation that directly cites Section 6(j), or through legislation that denies aid or trade to a supporter of international terrorism without specifically citing Section 6(j). For example, Section 620A of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2371) prohibits the provision of aid under the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961, the Agricultural Trade Development and Assistance Act of 1954, the Peace Corps Act, or the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 "to any country if the Secretary of State determines that the government of that country has repeatedly provided support for acts of international terrorism." The restriction may be rescinded in a manner identical to that in the EAA. The President has waiver authority, however, if he "determines that national security interests or humanitarian reasons justify a waiver...." The waiver under "humanitarian reasons" is somewhat limited, and the waiver