to either conduct a further examination of the alien concerning his admissibility or refer the alien's case to an immigration judge for a hearing prior to ordering removal.65 The regional director's written, signed decision must be served to the alien unless it contains confidential information prejudicial to U.S. security, in which case the alien shall be served a separate written order indicating disposition of the case, but with confidential information deleted.66 The regional director has broad discretion in determining application of CAT Article 3 to removal decisions made under 8 C.F.R. § 235.8. The regulatory provisions concerning consideration or review of normal removal orders are explicitly deemed inapplicable in the cases described above.67 Instead, the regional director is generally required "not to execute a removal order under this section under circumstances that violate ... Article 3 of the Convention Against Torture."68 No further guidance is provided with respect to determining whether or not an alien is more likely than not to be tortured in the proposed country of removal.