Section 219 is not subject to the sunset provision. It provides for at least nation-wide, and perhaps world-wide, service of federal search and arrest warrants in cases of international or domestic terrorism as defined in 18 U.S.C. 2331.35 34 Compare, §108, H.R.--, Hearings at 72, with, §220, P.L. 107-56, 115 Stat. 291-92 (2001); see also, §108, H.R. 2975, H.Rept. 107-236, at 5-6; §220, S. 1510, 147 Cong. Rec. S10610 (daily ed. Oct. 11, 2001). 35 "[A] magistrate judge--in an investigation of domestic terrorism or international terrorism (as defined in 18 U.S.C. 2331)--having authority in any district in which activities related to the terrorism may have occurred, may issue a warrant for a person or property within or outside that district," F.R.Crim.P. 41(b)(3). "[T]he term `international terrorism' means activities that--(A) involve violent acts or acts dangerous to human life that are a violation of the criminal laws of the United States or of any State, or that would be a criminal violation if committed within the jurisdiction of the United States or of any State; (B) appear to be intended--(i) to intimidate or coerce a civilian population; (ii) to influence the policy of a government by intimidation or coercion; or (iii) to affect the conduct of a government by mass destruction, assassination, or kidnaping; and (C) occur primarily outside the territorial jurisdiction of the United States, or transcend national boundaries in terms of the means by which they are accomplished, the persons they appear intended to intimidate or coerce, or the locale in which their perpetrators operate or seek asylum. . .. "[T]he term `domestic terrorism' means activities that--(A) involve acts dangerous to human life that are a violation of the criminal laws of the United States or of any State; (B) appear to be intended--(i) to intimidate or coerce a civilian population; (ii) to influence the policy of a