The majority in Ashcroft held it unconstitutional to prohibit any non-obscene material that does not portray an actual child engaged in sexually explicit conduct. The House-passed bill has a comparable provision in section 502(a), which would define "child pornography" to include a computer-generated image that is "indistinguishable" from that of a minor engaging in sexually explicit conduct, and 18 U.S.C. § 1466A, which would be created by section 504, would define "indistinguishable" to mean "virtually indistinguishable." Fifth provision. Section 6 of the Senate-passed bill would enact 18 U.S.C. § 2252B, which would make it a crime knowingly to "produce[ ], distribute[ ], receive[ ], or possess[ ]54 . . . a visual depiction of any kind, including a drawing, cartoon, sculpture, or painting, that ­ (1)(A) depicts a minor engaging in sexually explicit conduct; and (B) is obscene; or (2)(A) depicts an image that is, or appears to be, of a minor engaging in [various sexual activities]; and (B) lacks serious literary, artistic, political, or scientific value. Number (1) of these prohibitions would be constitutional because it would be limited to obscene material. Number (2) of these prohibitions would be unconstitutional to the extent that it banned material that did not portray an actual minor. The fact that material lacks serious literary, artistic, political, or scientific value means that it satisfies one of the three prongs of the Miller test for obscenity, but does not make it obscene or otherwise less than fully protected by the First Amendment.