The regulations require that beneficiaries be given notice of their right to an alternative provider, that such alternative providers be "reasonably accessible," and that the value of the services received be no less than those that would have been received from the original provider. The regulations further make 35 42 U.S.C.A. 2000e-2. 36 42 U.S.C.A. 290cc-33(a)(2) and 300x-57(a)(2) (West Supp. 2002) of the Public Health Service Act provide that "[n]o person shall on the ground of sex ... or ... religion be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under, any program or activity funded in whole or in part with funds made available under section ... of this title." 37 42 U.S.C.A. 2000bb et seq. CRS-14 clear that the alternative provider need not be non-religious, just non-objectionable on religious grounds to the beneficiary.