group of persons ... (2) [e]xpressing to agents, brokers, employees, prospective sellers or renters or any other persons a preference for or limitation on any purchaser or renter ... (3) [s]electing media or locations for advertising the sale or rental of dwellings which deny particular segments of the housing market information about housing opportunities ... [or] (4) [r]efusing to publish advertising for the sale or rental of dwellings or requiring different charges or terms for such advertising because of race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin." 23 24 C.F.R. § 100.80. Illustrations of this prohibited activity include "(1) [i]ndicating through words or conduct that a dwelling which is available for inspection, sale, or rental has been sold or rented ... (2) [r]epresenting that [a person cannot rent or purchase a dwelling because] covenants or other deed, trust, or lease provisions which purport to restrict the sale or rental of a dwelling ... (3) [e]nforcing covenants or other deed, trust, or lease provisions which preclude the sale or rental of a dwelling to any person ... (4) [l]imiting information, by word or conduct, regarding suitably priced dwellings ... [or] (5) [p]roviding false or inaccurate information regarding the availability of a dwelling for sale or rental to any person ... because of race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin." 24 24 C.F.R. § 100.85(b).