provisions in leases or contracts of sale ... (2) [f]ailing or delaying maintenance or repairs of ... dwellings; (3) [f]ailing to process an offer for the sale or rental of a dwelling or to communicate an offer accurately ... (4) [l]imiting the use of privileges, services or facilities in connection with the sale or rental of a dwelling because of race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin ... or (5) denying or limiting services or facilities in connection with the sale or rental of a dwelling, because a person failed or refused to provide sexual favors." 20 24 C.F.R. § 100.70(d). Such discriminatory conduct includes "(1) [d]ischarging or taking other adverse action against an employee, broker, or agent because he or she refused to participate in a discriminatory practice [or] ... (2) (continued...) selling or renting of a dwelling;22 misrepresentations as to the availability of a dwelling;23 blockbusting;24 and the denial of "access to membership or participation in any multiple-listing service, real estate brokers association, or other service ...